Our Schools

Click a school name to view their website!

International
Golden Hills International Program

Phone: 1-403-934-5121
ext. 2050

Acme/Carbon/Linden Tri-Campus
Acme

Grades K-6/10-12
Phone: 403-546-3845
Fax: 403-546-2248
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff

Carbon

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-572-3401
Fax: 403-572-3278
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff
Associate Principal: Marci Steen

Dr. Elliott

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-546-3863
Fax: 403-546-4220
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff

Three Hills
Three Hills

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-443-5335
Fax: 403-443-2052
Principal: Todd Hoover
Associate Principal: Greg Lendvay

PCA Elementary

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-443-4210
Principal: Darryl Hern
Associate Principal: Denise Lockhart

PCA Jr/Sr High

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-443-4220
Fax: 403-443-7005
Principal: Darryl Hern
Associate Principal: Denise Lockhart

Trochu
Trochu Valley

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-442-3872
Fax: 403-442-4209
Principal: Leana Howard
Associate Principal: Chantalle Van Otterloo

East Wheatland
Wheatland Crossing

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-644-3791
Fax: 403-644-3813
Principal: Karen Smith
Associate Principal: Sean Latta

Drumheller
Greentree

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-823-5244
Fax: 403-823-6819
Principal: Erin Campbell-Bentley
Associate Principal: Cindy Gerodo

DVSS

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-823-5171
Fax: 403-823-4058
Principal: Curtis LaPierre
Associate Principal: Brad Teske

Drum Out

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-823-6237
Fax: 403-823-6297
Principal: Curtis LaPierre

Strathmore & Area
Brentwood

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-5013
Fax: 403-934-2193
Principal: Christina Hoover
Associate Principal: Erin Friesen

Carseland

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-4161
Fax: 403-934-4986
Principal: Danielle Seabrook

Crowther Memorial

Grades 7-9
Phone: 403-934-4646
Fax: 403-934-5458
Principal: Linda Tucker
Associate Principals: Colin Lenox/Ryan Hunter

Strathmore

Grades 10-12
Phone: 403-934-3135
Fax: 403-934-6694
Principal: Kyle Larson
Associate Principals: Douglas Raycroft/Agnieszka Barwacz Riou

Strathmore StoreFront

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-934-9479
Fax: 403-934-9474
Principal: Jennifer Bertsch
Associate Principal: Lisa Daverne

TCA

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-361-9631
Fax: 403-901-0645
Principal: Wayne Funk
Associate Principal: Kristen Odegard

Westmount

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-3041
Fax: 403-934-4936
Principal: Wayne Funk
Associate Principal: Dana Graff/Corinna Hampson

Wheatland

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-3318
Fax: 403-934-5558
Principal: Amy Van Vliet
Associate Principal: Michelle Silver-Rushford

Virtual Schools
Learning Academy

Grades 1-12
Phone: 403-934-5179
Fax: 403-934-6279
Principal: Jennifer Bertsch

NorthStar Academy

Grades 1-12
Phone: 403-335-9587
Fax: 403-335-9513
Principal: Randy Wood

Colony Schools
Britestone School/Britestone Colony
Grades K-Jr.
Teacher: 403-443-1150
Teacher in Charge: Peter Yeo
Crawling Valley School/Ridgeland Colony
Grades 1-9
Teacher: 403-714-1471
Teacher in Charge: Amy Vercleye
Glenrose School/Wheatland Colony
Grades 1-10
School: 403-533-2262
Teacher in Charge: Trevor Tedrick
Green Acres School/Green Acres Colony
Grades K-8
Teacher: 403-443-1217
Teacher in Charge: Tracy Loustel
Hines School/Stahlville Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher: 403-361-0367
Teacher in Charge:  Laurie Ness
Huxley School/Huxley Colony
Grades K-12
Teacher: 403-443-0960
Teacher in Charge: Mark Grawey
Mountainview School/Mountainview Colony
Grades K-9
Cara's Cell: 403-934-7778
Teacher in Charge: Angela Arnize
Poplar Row School/Standard Colony
Grades 1-9
School: 403-644-3786
Teacher: 403-934-0896
Teacher in Charge: Shauna Payne
Rising Sun School/Sunshine Colony
Grades K-9
School: 403-901-4826
Teacher in Charge: Sheri Porter
Rosebud Creek School/Hillview Colony
Grades K-9
Ph: 403-934-2438
Teacher in Charge: Katelynn Hill
Rosebud River School/Springvale Colony
Grades 1-10
Ph: 403-533-2446
Teacher in Charge: Marlene Belton
Sandhills School/Sandhills Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher: 403-934-2438
Teacher in Charge: Sharon Horne
Sayre School/Rosebud Colony
Grades K-10
School Phone: 403-998-7874
Teacher in Charge: Eleanor Brennan
Three Hills Colony School/Three Hills Colony
Grades 1-9
Ph: 403-994-1415 (Janet Gr 1-4)
Ph 403-443-9666 (Wendy Gr 5-9)
Teacher in Charge: Wendy Reed/Janet Ball
Towers School/Cluny Colony
Grades K-9
Ph: 403-734-2176
Teacher in Charge: Suzy Madden
Twin Creeks School/Twin Creeks Colony
Grades 1-10
Teacher: 403-325-0165
Teacher in Charge: Connie Fraser
Valleyview School/Torrington Colony
Grades K-9
Ph: 403-934-7778 (Cara)
Ph: 403-998-7874 (Phil)
Teacher in Charge: Phil Hansford/Cara Bell
Wintering Hills School/Wintering Hills Colony
Grades 1-9
Teacher: 403-962-0088 ext. 740
Teacher in Charge: Shaunna Elliot
Hutterite Education
Principal: Jen Bertsch
Cell: 403-901-5873
Associate Principal: Lisa Daverne
Cell: 403-324-0761